Thomas Oliemans to give a Beethoven/Vaughan-Williams/Wagner and Strauss recital with pianist Malcolm Martineau at Muziekgebouw aan ´t Ij-Amsterdam on May 18th.
 

Concerto Köln is playing a Wagner/Bruckner program under the baton of Kent Nagano at Kölner Philharmonie on May 16th.

A new production of Wagner´s Lohengrin staged by David Hermann to open at Staatstheater Nürnberg on May 12th.

Andreas Wolf to perform Elias by Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy under the baton of Sylvain Cambreling at Laeiszhalle Hamburg on May 12th.

Rachel Frenkel to give a recital with works by Brahms, Ravel, Hugo Wolf, Mahler and Granados at Musikverein Wien on May 10th.

Louise Kemény and André Morsch are performing Ein deutsches Requiem by Brahms with the Sinfonieorchester Basel conducted by Francesc Prat on May 9th.

Fabio Trümpy to perform Schubert´s Messe in Es-Dur D 950 with the Zürcher Sing-Akademie under the baton of Florian Helgath on May 8th, 9th and 10th.

A new production of Benjamin Britten´s A Midsummer Night’s Dream staged by Ted Huffman to be opened at the Opéra national de Montpellier on May 8th.

Ilse Eerens as Pamina in Die Zauberflöte by Mozart at the Opéra de Lille as of April 30th.

Maria Fiselier as Quartett 2./Helga/Frau 2. in Les Bienveillantes by Hèctor Parra at Opera Vlaanderen as of April 24th.

Noa Frenkel as Première Femme and Le Corbeau in Nahasdzáán ou le monde scintillant by Thierry Pécou at the Opéra de Rouen on April 23rd and 25th.

Thomas Oliemans as Mr Redburn in Billy Budd by Britten at Royal Opera House Covent Garden as of April 23rd.

Markus Marquardt as Jochanaan and Carlos Osuna as Dritter Jude in Salome by Richard Strauss at Staatsoper Wien as of April 22nd.

Concerto Köln is to perform a Vivaldi/Bach/Geminiani program under the direction of Evgeny Sviridov at Concertgebouw Amsterdam on April 21st.

Sebastian Kohlhepp to sing Robert Schumann´s Requiem under the baton of Lukasz Borowicz at Konzerthaus Berlin on April 19th.

Fabio Trümpy and André Morsch are performing Bach´s Johannes-Passion with the Insula Orchestra under the baton of Laurence Equilbey at La Seine Musicale-Paris on April 17th and 18th.

Ashley Prewett as Ottokar in a new production of Der Freischütz by Weber at the Opéra national du Rhin as of April 17th.

Markus Marquardt as Amfortas in Wagner´s Parsifal at Deutsche Oper Berlin on April 14th.

André Morsch as Plutone in La Divisione del Mondo by Legrenzi at the Opéra Royal de Versailles on April 13th and 14th.

Sebastian Kohlhepp makes his role debut as David in Wagner´s Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg under the baton of Christian Thielemann at Osterfestspiele Salzburg on April 13th and 22nd.

Marcel Beekman, Andreas Wolf and Robert Getchell to perform Bach´s Matthäus-Passion with the Residentie Orkest under the baton of Jan Willem de Vriend as of April 13th.

Marcel Beekman is singing Bach´s Matthäus-Passion with the Helsinki Baroque Orchestra under the baton of Aapo Häkkinen on April 12th.

André Morsch to perform Fauré´s Requiem with the Stavanger Symphony Orchestra under the baton of Christian Vasquez on April 11th.

Louise Kemény and Linard Vrielink are performing Bach´s Matthäus-Passion on tour with the Noord Nederlands Orkest under the baton of Peter Dijkstra as of April 11th.

Magdalena Anna Hofmann as Isolde in Wagner´s Tristan und Isolde at Theater Hagen as of April 7th.

Andreas Wolf as Jupiter in a new production of Platée by Rameau at Semperoper Dresden as of April 6th.

Peter Dijkstra is conducting the WDR Rundfunkchor in a "Kunst der Motette" evening  in Köln on April 5th.

Jeanine De Bique as Susanna in Le nozze di Figaro by Mozart at Arizona Opera as of April 5th.
 

Sophia Burgos to perform Le martyre de Saint Sébastien by Debussy with the Tonhalle-Orchester Zürich under the baton of Matthias Pintscher on April 4th and 5th.

A new production of Händel´s Il trionfo del tempo e del disinganno staged by Ted Huffman to open at Royal Danish Opera-Copenhagen on April 3rd.

Luciana Mancini as Second Woman in Dido and Aeneas by Purcell at Teatro Real-Madrid as of March 31st.

Ilse Eerens to perform Bach´s Matthäus-Passion with the MDR-Sinfonieorchester under the baton of Risto Joost in Frauenkirche Dresden and at Gewandhaus Leipzig on March 30th and 31st.

Rosanne van Sandwijk and Konstantin Wolff to perform Mozart´s Krönungsmesse under the baton of Lionel Sow at the Philharmonie de Paris on March 29th.

Stephan MacLeod as Jesus in Bach´s Matthäus-Passion under the baton of Masaaki Suzuki in Toronto as of March 21st.

Marcel Beekman as Der Tanzmeister in Ariadne auf Naxos by Richard Strauss at Théâtre des Champs-Elysées in Paris as of March 21st.

A new production of Catalani´s La Wally staged by Nicola Raab with Ashley Prewett as Gellner to open at Teatro Comunale di Bolzano on March 21st.

André Morsch as Plutone in La divisione del mondo by Giovanni Legrenzi conducted by Christophe Rousset at the Opéra national de Lorraine in Nancy as of March 20th.

Ariane Matiakh to conduct the Sinfonieorchester Wuppertal in a Dvořák,Gunnar de Frumerie and Zemlinsky program with Frederic Belli as soloist on March 17th and 18th.

Katrin Kapplusch as Amelia in Un ballo in maschera by Verdi at Staatstheater Darmstadt as of March 17th.

Ariadne auf Naxos by Richard Strauss staged by David Hermann to be presented at the Opéra de Lausanne as of March 17th.

Marcel Beekman as Nodrice in La Finta Pazza by Sacrati at the Opéra Royal de Versailles on March 16th and 17th.

Noa Frenkel to perform Morton Feldman`s Three voices at Hellerau Zentrum-Dresden on March 15th.

Peter Dijkstra is conducting the Nederlands Kamerkoor on tour in Holland as of March 14th.

Thomas Oliemans as Papageno in Mozart´s Die Zauberflöte at English National Opera as of March 14th.

Andreas Wolf to sing Bach´s h-Moll-Messe with the Seattle Symphony Orchestra under the baton of Ludovic Morlot as of March 14th.

Fabio Trümpy as Oronte in Alcina by Händel at Bolshoi Theater-Moscow as of March 13th.

Louise Kemény as Fünfte Magd in Elektra by Richard Strauss at Theater Bonn as of March 10th.

Linard Vrielink is part of the Septette in Babylon by Jörg Widmann at Staatsoper Berlin as of March 9th.

Markus Marquardt to sing the title role in Der fliegende Holländer by Wagner at Volksoper Wien as of March 9th.

Andrew Schroeder as Dr. Walton in Frankenstein by Mark Grey at La Monnaie-Brussels as of March 8th.

Sophia Burgos to perform Beat Furrer's Schnee-Szenen with the Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks under the baton of Peter Rundel at Herkulessaal München on March 8th.

Jeanine de Bique as Aida in Caruso a Cuba by Micha Hamel at Dutch National Opera-Amsterdam as of March 3rd.

Carlos Wagner´s production of Lotario by Händel is to be presented at Theater Bern as of February 24th.

Sophia Burgos is performing George Crumb´s Ancient Voices of Children with the SWR Symphonieorchester under the baton of Teodor Currentzis on February 21st, 22nd and 24th.

Linard Vrielink as Erster Priester in a new production of Die Zauberflöte by Mozart at Staatsoper Berlin as of February 17th.

Rachel Frenkel as Idamante and Carlos Osuna as Gran sacerdote di Nettuno in Mozart´s Idomeneo at Staatsoper Wien as of February 16th.

Ilse Eerens, Luciana Mancini and Sebastian Kohlhepp are performing Bach's h-Moll-Messe under the baton of Christoph Schoener at St. Michaelis Hamburg on February 16th.

World premiere of Anno Schreier´s ''Schade, dass sie eine Hure war'' staged by David Hermann is to open at
Deutsche Oper am Rhein in Düsseldorf on February 16th.


A new production of La damnation de Faust by Berlioz staged by Marie-Eve Signeyrole to open at Staatsoper Hannover on February 16th.

Ilse Eerens gives her role debut as Mélisande in Pelléas et Mélisande by Debussy at Stadttheater Klagenfurt as of February 14th.

Thomas Oliemans to perform UK premiere of Thomas Larcher´s Alle Tage with the BBC Symphony Orchestra under the baton of Karina Canellakis on February 8th.

André Morsch as Plutone in La divisione del mondo by Giovanni Legrenzi conducted by Christophe Rousset at the Opéra national du Rhin as of February 8th.

Marcel Beekman as Nodrice in La Finta Pazza by Francesco Sacrati at the Opéra de Dijon as of February 5th.

Katrin Kapplusch to sing the title role in Puccini´s Turandot at the Royal Danish Opera Copenhagen on February 3rd and 6th.

Sophia Burgos and Sébastien Dutrieux are performing Peer Gynt by Grieg with the Orchestre Philharmonique Royal de Liège under the baton of Christian Arming on February 3rd.

Allen Boxer as Vicomte Cascada in Die lustige Witwe by Franz Lehár at Semperoper Dresden as of February 3rd.


Rosanne van Sandwijk is performing Mendelssohn´s Paulus wih the Ensemble Vocal de Lausanne under the baton of Daniel Reuss in Nantes on February 2nd.

Steven Sloane is conducting Der fliegende Holländer by Wagner at Malmö Opera as of February 2nd.

Peter Dijkstra is conducting the Nederlands Kamerkoor in a Fauré and Poulenc program on January 31st.

Louise Kemény as Prinzessin in Die Schneekönigin by Marius Felix Lange at Theater Bonn as of January 29th.

Ariane Matiakh to conduct the Staatskapelle Halle in a Johannes Brahms program with pianist Saleem Abboud Ashkar on January 27th and 28th.

Markus Marquardt as Wotan in Wagner´s Die Walküre with the London Philharmonic Orchestra under the baton of Vladimir Jurowski on January 27th.

Fabio Trümpy as Telemaco in Il ritorno d´Ulisse in patria by Monteverdi at Staatsoper Hamburg as of January 25th.

Sebastian Kohlhepp as Karl Pirkner in Peter Schmoll by Weber under the baton of Roberto Paternostro at Theater an der Wien on January 23rd.

Hila Fahima as Nannetta in Verdi´s Falstaff at Staatsoper Wien as of January 23rd.

Martijn Cornet as Zweiter Nazarener in Salome by Richard Strauss at Aalto Theater Essen as of January 19th.

Peter Dijkstra to conduct his Nederlands Kamerkoor in a Russian program on tour in Holland as of January 19th.

Ted Huffman´s production of Rinaldo by Händel is revived at Oper Frankfurt as of January 12th.

Luciana Mancini to perform an Astor Piazzolla program in New Year's concerts with the Oslo Philharmonic under the baton of Eduardo Strausser from January 8th to 11th.

Jeanine De Bique to perform the New Year´s Concert of the Deutsches Symphonie Orchester Berlin under the baton of Kevin John Edusei on December 31st.

Gal James is performing Beethoven´s 9th Symphony with LaVerdi Orchestra under the baton of Claus Peter Flor in Milano and Luzern as of December 29th.

Markus Marquardt as Peter in Hänsel und Gretel by Engelbert Humperdinck at Semperoper Dresden on December 26th.

Marcel Beekman to perform Bach´s Weihnachtsoratorium under the baton of Christoph Schoener at St.Michaelis Kirche-Hamburg on December 22nd and 23rd.

Andreas Wolf is performing Bach´s Weihnachtsoratorium with the Chor des Bayerischen Rundfunks under the baton of Howard Arman in Basel and Luzern on December 21st and 22nd.
 

Markus Marquardt to sing Carmina Burana by Carl Orff in Copenhagen with the Danish National Symphony Orchestra under the baton of Fabio Luisi on December 20th, 21st and 22nd.

Thomas Oliemans to give a recital with works by Mahler and Duparc at Park Avenue Armory in New York on December 17th and 19th.

Hila Fahima as Königin der Nacht in Mozart´s Die Zauberflöte at Staatsoper Wien as of December 15th.

Jeanine De Bique is performing Händel´s Messiah with the Melbourne Symphony Orchestra under the baton of Jan Willem de Vriend on December 15th and 16th.

Fabio Trümpy to sing Bach´s Weihnachtsoratorium with Het Residentie Orkest under the baton of Philipp von Steinaecker in Den Haag on December 14th.

Ilse Eerens, Rosanne van Sandwijk, Marcel Beekman and Andrew Schroeder are performing Beethoven´s 9th Symphony on tour with Het Gelders Orkest under the baton of Claus Peter Flor as of December 14th.

Konstantin Wolff to perform The Messiah by Händel under the baton of Daniel Hope at Palau de la Música-Barcelona on December 13th.

Thomas Oliemans to perform Bach´s Weihnachtsoratorium under the baton of Peter Dijkstra in Dresden on December 12th.

Luciana Mancini to perform The Messiah by Händel under the baton of Daniel Reuss at Casa da Música-Porto on December 11th.

Jeanine De Bique to sing the title role in Händel´s Rodelinda under the baton of Emmanuelle Haïm at Théâtre des Champs-Élysées Paris on December 10th.

Martijn Cornet as Ottokar in Der Freischütz by Weber at Aalto Theater Essen as of December 8th.

Rachel Frenkel as Lea in Die Weiden by Johannes Maria Staud at Staatsoper Wien as of December 8th.

Katrin Kapplusch as Gertrud, Thomas Oliemans as Peter and Sophia Burgos as Sandmännchen/Taumännchen in Hänsel und Gretel by Humperdinck with the Bochumer Symphoniker under the baton of Steven Sloane on December 7th, 8th and 9th.

André Morsch as Thésée in Oedipe by George Enescu at Dutch National Opera Amsterdam as of December 6th.

Ilse Eerens and Rosanne van Sandwijk are performing Bach´s Weihnachtsoratorium with the Stavanger Symphony Orchestra under the baton of Grete Pedersen on December 5th.

Markus Marquardt as Sprecher and Allen Boxer as Erster Priester in Mozart´s Die Zauberflöte at Semperoper Dresden as of December 3rd.

David Hermann´s production of Ariadne auf Naxos by Richard Strauss with Carlos Osuna as Scaramuccio to open at Semperoper Dresden on December 2nd.

Martijn Cornet as Papageno in Mozart´s Die Zauberflöte at Aalto Theater Essen on December 2nd.

Andreas Wolf to perform a Bach program with Bachakademie Stuttgart under the baton of Hans-Christoph Rademann on December 1st and 2nd.

Jeanine De Bique to perform Mahler´s 4th Symphony in Milan, Munich, St. Petersburg and Budapest with MusicAeterna under the baton of Theodor Currentzis as of November 26th.

Linard Vrielink as Première Parque in Hippolyte et Aricie by Rameau at Staatsoper Berlin as of November 25th.

Maria Fiselier as Paquette in Leonard Bernstein´s Candide at Komische Oper Berlin as of November 24th.

Philipp Himmelmann´s production of Die tote Stadt by Korngold to open at Théâtre du Capitole de Toulouse on November 22nd.

Ilse Eerens to sing Fräulein Bürstner, Frau des Gerichtsdieners, Leni, and Ein buckliges Mädchen in Der Prozess by 
Gottfried von Einem under the baton of HK Gruber at Konzerthaus Wien on November 22nd.

Luciana Mancini as Proserpina, Konstantin Wolff as Plutone and Fabio Trümpy as Pastore 3/Spirito in Monteverdi´s Orfeo at Staatsoper Berlin as of November 17th.

Noa Frenkel is performing in Freiburg with the SWR Experimentalstudio on November 16th.

Louise Kemény as Gretel in Hänsel und Gretel by Engelbert Humperdinck at Theater Bonn as of November 16th.

Verdi´s Nabucco staged by Marie-Ève Signeyrole to be presented at the Opéra de Dijon as of November 15th.

Andreas Wolf is performing Mozart´s Requiem with the Nederlands Kamerkoor under the baton of Peter Dijkstra on tour as of November 10th.

Marcel Beekman to sing Lili Boulanger´s Psaume CXXX 'Du fond de l'abîme' under the baton of Edward Gardner
at Concertgebouw Amsterdam on November 10th.

Jeanine de Bique to sing the title role in Rodelinda by Händel at Théâtre de Caen on November 9th and 11th.

Thomas Oliemans is giving a Brahms and Schumann recital with pianist Malcolm Martineau in Toronto on November 8th.

Hila Fahima as Sophie in Werther by Jules Massenet at Tel Aviv Opera as of November 9th.

Sophia Burgos as Anne Trulove in The Rake’s Progress by Stravinsky with the London Philharmonic Orchestra under the baton of Vladimir Jurowski on November 3rd.

Peter Dijkstra is conducting the SWR Vokalensemble Stuttgart in a Poulenc and Ton de Leeuw program on November 3rd.

Noa Frenkel is to perform Walking in beauty with the Ensemble Variances under the baton of Thierry Pécou at Music on Main Vancouveur on November 2nd.

Louise Kemény, Maria Fiselier, Linard Vrielink and André Morsch are performing Rossini´Stabat Mater under the baton of Francesco Angelico in Kassel on November 2nd.

Luciana Mancini as Amastre and Andreas Wolf as Ariodate in Serse by Händel with Il pomo d´oro under the baton of Maxim Emelyanychev at Palacio de la Ópera La Coruña on October 30th.

Linard Vrielink as Ruiz in Il Trovatore by Giuseppe Verdi at Staatsoper Berlin as of October 27th.

Ariane Matiakh is conducting works by Mendelssohn and Strauss with the Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester at Konzerthaus Berlin on October 27th.

Andrew Schroeder to sing the title role in Béla Bartók´s Blaubart under the baton of Friedemann Layer at Philharmonie Essen on October 25th and 26th.

Thomas Oliemans to perform Die schöne Magelone by Brahms with pianist Malcolm Martineau at Oxford Lieder Festival on October 25th.

Andreas Wolf as Ariodate in Serse by Händel under the baton of Maxim Emelyanychev at Theater an der Wien on October 22nd and at the Théâtre des Champs-Elysées on October 24th.

Markus Marquardt as Jochanaan in Salome by Richard Strauss at Oper Köln as of October 20th.

Ariane Matiakh is conducting the Stuttgarter Philharmoniker in a Brahms, Liszt and Enescu program on October 19th.

Nicola Raab´s new production of Jenůfa by Leoš Janáček is to open at the Greek National Opera-Athens on October 14th.

Ted Huffman´s new production of Salome by Richard Strauss to open at Oper Köln on October 14th.

Fabio Trümpy as Oronte in Händel's Alcina at The Bolshoi Theater in Moscow under the baton of Andrea Marcon as of October 17th.

Rachel Frenkel as Ascagne in Les Troyens by Berlioz at Staatsoper Wien as of October 14th.

Louise Kemény as Pamina in Mozart´s Die Zauberflöte at Theater Bonn as of October 13th.

Maria Fiselier as Princesse Clarice in The Love for three Oranges by Prokofiev at Komische Oper Berlin as of October 13th.

Linard Vrielink as Basilio in Mozart´s Le nozze di Figaro at Staatsoper Berlin as of October 13th.

Martijn Cornet as Moralès in Carmen by Bizet at Aalto Theater Essen as of October 13th.
 

Ilse Eerens, André Morsch and Marcel Beekman are performing Joseph Haydn´s Die Jahreszeiten with the Orchestra of the Eighteenth Century under the baton of Marcus Creed on tour in Holland and Italy as of October 12th.

José Miguel Esandi to conduct the Helsingborgs Symfoniorkester in a Schumann and Bizet program on October 7th.

Luciana Mancini to sing the title role in Serse by Händel at Theater Bonn as of October 7th.

Hila Fahima is jumping in as Norina in Don Pasquale by Donizetti at Staatsoper Wien on October 6th.

Sophia Burgos as Jano in Jenufa by Leoš Janáček at the Dutch National Opera-Amsterdam as of October 6th.

Jeanine De Bique to sing the title role in Händel´s Rodelinda at the Opéra de Lille as of October 4th.

Andreas Wolf performs J.S.Bach´s Mass in B Minor with Concerto Köln and the NDR choir at the Elbphilharmonie in Hamburg on September 30th.

Maria Fiselier as Brigitta in a new production of Korngold´s Die tote Stadt at Komische Oper Berlin as of September 30th.

André Morsch to perform Haydn´s Schöpfungsmesse with the Brussels Philharmonic under the baton of Hervé Niquet on September 28th and 29th.

Thomas Oliemans to perform Van Gilse´s Sulamith with the Dutch Radio Philharmonic Orchestra under the baton of Stanislav Kochanovsky on September 28th.

Sébastien Dutrieux is playing L´histoire du soldat by Stravinsky at the Opéra de Lausanne as of September 28th.

André Morsch to perform Die Schöpfung by Haydn with the Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne under the baton of Daniel Reuss on September 26th.

Ariane Matiakh to conduct the Staatskapelle Halle in a Richard Strauss program on September 23rd and 24th.

André Morsch to perform works by Jenny Peña Campo and Jan Müller-Wieland under the baton of Thomas Hengelbrock at Die Ruhrtriennale in Essen on September 23rd.

Gal James as Contessa di Almaviva in Le nozze di Figaro by Mozart at Oper Leipzig on September 22nd.

Ariane Matiakh announced as designated GMD of the Staatskapelle Halle, Händelfestspielorchester and Oper Halle, as of season 2019/20.
 

Ilse Eerens as Pamina in Die Zauberflöte by Mozart at Théâtre Royal de la Monnaie-Brussels as of September 20th.

Carlos Osuna as Gastone in La traviata by Verdi at Staatsoper Wien as of September 16th.

Maria Fiselier as Chava in Anatevka by Jerry Bock at Komische Oper Berlin as of September 15th.

Maestro Steven Sloane is appointed Principal Guest Conductor and Artistic Advisor of the Malmö Opera, Sweden.

Markus Marquardt as Don Pizarro in Beethoven´s Fidelio at Semperoper Dresden as of September 15th.

Martijn Cornet as Pappacoda, Makkaronikoch in Eine Nacht in Venedig by Johann Strauß at Aalto Theater Essen as of September 14th.

Ariane Matiakh to conduct the Orchestre national de Montpellier with a Glinka/Dohnányi/Smetana program on September 14th.

Sophia Burgos to perform Siete canciones populares españolas by Manuel de Falla and Luciano Berio with the Sinfonieorchester Basel under the baton of Ivor Bolton on September 12th.

Hila Fahima as Zerbinetta in Ariadne auf Naxos by Richard Strauss at Staatsoper Wien on September 10th and 13th.

Andreas Wolf in a Händel program with the Bachakademie Stuttgart under the baton of Hans-Christoph Rademann on September 9th.

Sebastian Kohlhepp in a Hasse and Bach program with the Wrocław Baroque Orchestra under the direction of
Jarosław Thiel on September 7th, 9th and 10th.

Thomas Oliemans as Papageno and Rosanne van Sandwijk as Zweite Dame in Die Zauberflöte by Mozart at the Dutch National Opera-Amsterdam as of September 7th.

Gal James, Marcel Beekman and Konstantin Wolff to perform Beethoven´s 9th Symphony with the Stavanger Symphony Orchestra under the baton of Christian Vasquez on September 6th and 7th.
 

Hila Fahima as Frasquita and Carlos Osuna as Remendado in Carmen by Georges Bizet at Staatsoper Wien as of September 6th.

Sebastian Kohlhepp to perform Die Jahreszeiten by Haydn under the baton of Andreas Spering for the
Brühler Schlosskonzerte on September 1st and 2nd.

Ariane Matiakh to conduct the Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Mainz in a Glinka/Dvořák/Sibelius program on August 31st and September 1st.

Allen Boxer as Un chirurgo in Verdi´s La forza del destino at Semperoper Dresden as of August 31st.

Sophia Burgos to perform Les Illuminations by Benjamin Britten at Bregenzer Festspiele on August 19th.

Ilse Eerens as Fräulein Bürstner and other roles in Der Prozess by Gottfried von Einem under the baton of HK Gruber at Salzburger Festspiele on August 14th.

Linard Vrielink as Conte d´Almaviva in Il barbiere di Siviglia by Rossini at Bregenzer Festspiele as of August 13th.

Marcel Beekman as Nutrice in L’incoronazione di Poppea by Monteverdi at Salzburger Festspiele as of August 12th.

Ilse Eerens as Erste Dame in Die Zauberflöte by Mozart at Salzburger Festspiele as of July 27th.

Gal James to sing the title role in Beatrice Cenci by Berthold Goldschmidt at Bregenzer Festspiele as of July 18th.

Sophia Burgos as Belinda in Dido and Aeneas by Purcell at the Festival d´Aix-en-Provence as of July 7th.

Thomas Oliemans as Papageno and Rosanne van Sandwijk as Zweite Dame in Mozart´s Die Zauberflöte at the Festival d´Aix-en-Provence as of July 6th.

André Morsch as Fernando Ormez in the world premiere of Erdbeben. Träume by Toshio Hosokawa at Oper Stuttgart as of July 1st.

Markus Marquardt as Créon in Oedipus Rex by Stravinsky at Semperoper Dresden as of June 30th.

Gal James as Agathe in Der Freischütz by Weber at Oper Leipzig on June 28th.

Marie-Eve Signeyrole´s production of Le Monstre du labyrinthe by Jonathan Dove to be presented at La Philharmonie de Paris on June 28th.

Maria Fiselier as Mercédès in Carmen by Bizet at Komische Oper Berlin as of June 27th.

Ariane Matiakh to conduct a Poulenc/Gershwin/Bruckner program with the Duisburger Philharmoniker and pianist Frank Dupree as soloist on June 27th and 28th.

Andreas Wolf to perform Thamos, König in Ägypten by Mozart with the Insula orchestra under the baton of Laurence Equilbey at La Seine musicale in Paris on June 25th and 26th.

Andrew Schroeder is performing Charpentier´s Te Deum and Beethoven´s 9th Symphony under the baton of Antonello Manacorda at the Musikfestspiele Potsdam Sanssouci on June 24th.

L’italiana in Algeri by Rossini in a staging of David Hermann is revived at the Opéra national de Lorraine as of June 22nd.

Rachel Frenkel as Sesto in La clemenza di Tito by Mozart at Théâtre du Capitole de Toulouse as of June 22nd.

Fabio Trümpy to perform JS Bach´s Cantatas BWV 21 and 135 with the Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks under the baton of Giovanni Antonini on June 21st and 22nd.

David Hermann´s new production of Wir aus Glas by Yasutaki Inamori to open at Deutsche Oper Berlin on June 19th.

Stephan MacLeod is conducting the Orchestre de la Suisse Romande in a Corelli/Handel program on June 17th.

Carlos Osuna as Der Marquis und Der Kammerdiener in Alban Berg´s Lulu at Oper Leipzig as of June 16th.

Fabio Trümpy to sing the title role in El Prometeo by Antonio Draghi at the Opéra de Dijon on June 14th and 15th.

Luciana Mancini to perform Berio's "Folk Songs" at Musikfestspiele Potsdam on June 13th.

Jeanine De Bique to perform Ein deutsches Requiem by Brahms with the Master Chorale at Walt Disney Concert Hall-Los Angeles on June 9th and 10th.

Andreas Wolf as Minos in Händel´s Arianna in Creta with Il Pomo d'Oro under the direction of Maxim Emelyanychev
at Händel-Festspiele Halle on June 9th.

Michele Gamba to conduct La traviata by Verdi at Teatro Nacional de São Carlos-Lisbon as of June 9th.

Markus Marquardt to sing the title role in Verdi´s Rigoletto at Semperoper Dresden as of June 5th.

Martijn Cornet as Pappacoda, Makkaronikoch in Eine Nacht in Venedig by Johann Strauss at Aalto Theater Essen as of June 3rd.

Hila Fahima will appear in the Life+ Celebration Concert at Burgtheater Wien on June 1st.

Thomas Oliemans to perform Frank Martin’s Jedermann-Monologe with the Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest under the baton of Marc Albrecht at Concertgebouw Amsterdam on May 27th and 28th.